Schedule

BIT BANG 2021 – 7° edition
Buenos Aires, October 25 a November 5

BIT BANG day by day

Most of the activities, content and screenings take place on YouTube / BitBang. Others are face-to-face. The schedules are from Argentina (GMT-3). Attention to the time zone of your country.

19:00 h
Workshop: Creation of universes with Jésica Bianchi (online, with prior registration)

20:00 h
BitBang 2021 inauguration at Club Lucero (Nicaragua 6048, CABA)

21:00 h
Screening: International shorts 1 (at Club Lucero)

22:00 h
Screening: Latin American shorts 1 (at Club Lucero)

20:00 h
Screening: Latin American graduation shorts 1 at Club Lucero

21:00 h
Screening: International shorts 2 at Club Lucero

22:00 h
Projection: Short selection BitBang (previous years) 1 at Club Lucero

17:30 h
Workshop: Intimate Diary illustrated with China Ocho, at Centro Cultural Recoleta (Junín 1930 CABA)

20:00 h
Screening: Latin American graduation shorts 2 (at Club Lucero)

21:00 h
Screening: International shorts 3 (at Club Lucero)

22:00 h
Projection: Short selection BitBang (previous years) 2 (at Club Lucero)

21:00 h
Screening: International shorts 4 (at Club Lucero)

21:00 h
2D animated marathon (by YouTube Live BitBang)
In charge of the Da Vinci School.

22:00 h
Screening: International shorts 5 (at Club Lucero)

22:00 h
Ayar makes a haniasion in wine with Ayar Blasco  (by YouTube Live BitBang)

23:00 h
Screening: Latin American shorts 2 (at Club Lucero)

13:00 h
Masterclass: How to integrate animation to the real image with Andrés Schaer (by YouTube Live BitBang)

15:00 h
Talk: Eric Robles: How to pitch your animated project moderates Bryan Dimas (by YouTube Live BitBang)

15:00 h
Talk: Mike Rauch (by YouTube Live BitBang)

18:00 h
Screening: Shorts of the Da Vinci School Animation Film career (by YouTube Live BitBang)

19:00 h
Masterclass: The creative direction of a commercial with Javier Lourenço (by YouTube Live BitBang)

20:00 h
Student thesis fair (by YouTube Live BitBang)
In charge of the Da Vinci School.

21:00 h
Screening: International shorts 6 (at Club Lucero)

21:00 h
2D Animation Marathon Awards (by YouTube Live BitBang)
In charge of the Da Vinci School.

21:00 h
Screening: Latin American shorts 3 (at Club Lucero)

22:00 h
Final draw (by YouTube Live BitBang)

23:00 h
Screening: International shorts 7 (at Club Lucero)

15:00 h
Workshop: Loops Cut Out with Javier Luna Crook at Escuela Da Vinci (Av. Corrientes 2049, CABA)

15:00 h
Projection: International Competition 4 at Escuela Da Vinci (Av. Corrientes 2049, CABA)

15:00 h
Video game testing
at Escuela Da Vinci (Av. Corrientes 2049, CABA)

16:00 h
Projection: International Competition 6 at Escuela Da Vinci (Av. Corrientes 2049, CABA)

17:00 h
Projection: International competition 1 at Escuela Da Vinci (Av. Corrientes 2049, CABA)

18:00 h
III Rheumatic Tournaments: TETRIS Championship
and CACA WARS (by YouTube Live BitBang)

19:00 h
Talk: LudoTOCs (by YouTube Live BitBang)

21:00 h
BitBang Party at Otra Historia Cultural Club (Estomba 851, CABA)

Rest Day! Happy Halloween! 🎃

19:00 h
Workshop: Creation of universes with Jésica Bianchi (online, with prior registration)

19:00 h
Workshop: Everything you wanted to know about script and did not dare to ask the cosmos with Luz Orlando Brennan at Centro Cultural Recoleta (Junín 1930, CABA)

21:00 h
Talk: NFT for Beginners, with China Ocho, Marcus, Maca Roca y Jésica Bianchi (by YouTube Live BitBang)

19:00 h
Talk: Paraíso Miniatura, with Juli Iácono (by YouTube Live BitBang)

19:00 h
Screening: International Shorts IV (at Club Lucero)

22:00 h
Screening: International Shorts I (at Club Lucero)

19:00 h
Talk: Paul Sende at MACBA (San Juan 328, CABA)

19:00-02:00 h
BITBANG x Nite-Lite, at Arcade Social Club (Serrano 75, CABA)

19:00-22:00 h
BitBang Awards Ceremony (by YouTube Live BitBang)

SCREENING SCHEDULE

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on whatsapp